RoboCup 2007 Atlanta Schedule By League
Draft 3, June 10
RoboCup Junior Rescue and Dance Location Activity Time
Monday July 2 Student Center Preliminary Competitions 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 Student Center Preliminary Competitions 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 Student Center Preliminary Competitions 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday July 5 Student Center Preliminary Competitions and Party 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday July 6 Student Center Finals 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
RoboCup Junior Soccer Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 CRC Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 CRC Preliminary Competitions 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 CRC Preliminary Competitions 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 CRC Preliminary Competitions 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday July 5 CRC Preliminary Competitions and Party 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday July 6 CRC Finals 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Four Legged League Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 Fox Theatre Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 Fox Theatre Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Move League Relocates to CRC
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Microsoft Soccer Challenge Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 Fox Theatre Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 Fox Theatre Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 Fox Theatre Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
League Relocates to CRC
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Soccer Simulation Leagues Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 TSRB Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 TSRB Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Physical Visualization Sub League Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 TSRB Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 TSRB Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Rescue Simulation Leagues Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 TSRB Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 TSRB Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 TSRB Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Nanogram Demonstration Location Activity Time
Thursday July 5 TSRB Setup and Practice 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 TSRB Setup and Practice 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 TSRB Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Humanoid Soccer Leagues Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 CRC Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 CRC Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 CRC Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Middle Size Soccer League Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 CRC Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 CRC Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 CRC Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
Small Size Soccer League Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 CRC Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 CRC Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 CRC Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
RoboCup@Home Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 CRC Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 CRC Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 CRC Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM
RoboCupRescue Robot League Location Activity Time
Sunday July 1 CRC Team Setup and Practice 12:00 Noon - 10:00 PM
Monday July 2 CRC Team Setup and Practice 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday July 3 CRC Preliminary Competitions 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday July 4 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday July 5 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday July 6 CRC Preliminary Competitions 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday July 7 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday July 8 CRC Finals 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CRC Closing Ceremony 5:00 PM